CS:GO | Intel Extreme Masters Season XIII — World Championship

Major

Series: Intel Extreme Masters

Location: Poland, Katowice

Format: Two group stages + playoffs

Prize amount: $ 1 000 000

Date: 02/14/2019 – 03/03/2019

 

The New Challengers Stage: February 14 – 17, 2019

The format will be announced later.

  • Eight best teams are held in The New Legends Stage
  • Eight worst teams finish the show

The New Legends Stage: February 21 – 24, 2019
The format will be announced later.

  • Eight best teams are held in The New Champions Stage
  • Eight worst teams finish the show

The New Champions Stage: February 28 – March 3, 2019

  • Single-elimination grid
  • Quarter-finals and semi-finals will be played in the best-of-3 format (up to two wins)

 

TEAM COMPOSITIONS:

Tyloo

xccurate (Kevin Susanto)
BnTeT (Hansel Ferdinand)
somebody (haowen xu)
DD (Hui Wu)
captainMo (Ke Liu)

Cloud9

flusha (Robin Ronquest)
Golden (Michel Selim)
RUSH (Will Vierzba)
autimatic (Timothy Ta)
Skadoodle (Tyler Latham)

Vega squadron

kibaken (Anton Kolesnikov)
crush (Igor Shevchenko)
jR (Dmitry Chervak)
hutji (Pavel Lashkov)
chopper (Leonid Vishnyakov)

G2 Esports

Ex6TenZ (Kevin Drolans)
SmithZz (Edouard Dubordo)
KennyS (Kenny Schrub)
Bodyy (Alejandre Pianaro)
shox (Richard Papillon)

Fnatic

Brollan (Ludwig Brolin)
twist (Simon Eliasson)
Xizt (Richard Landström)
JW (Jesper Bill)
KRiMZ (Freddie Johansson)

Ninjas in pajamas

Lekr0 (Jonas Olofsson)
dennis (Dennis Edman)
REZ (Fredrik Sterner)
GeT_RiGhT (Christopher Alesund)
f0rest (Patrick Lindberg)

Faze clan

olofmeister (Olof Kaibier)
GuardiaN (Ladislav Kovacs)
NiKo (Nikola Kovach)
karrigan (Finn Andersen)
rain (Howard Naigard)

Hellraisers

ISSAA (Issa Murad)
woxic (Ozgur Ecker)
DeadFox (Bentse Borotz)
bondik (Vladislav Nechiporchuk)
ANGE1 (Kirill Karasev)

Big

nex (Johanne Maghet)
tiziaN (Titian Feldbash)
tabseN (Johanns Wodarz)
gob b (Fatih Dake)
smooya (Owen Butterfield)

CompLexity Gaming

ShahZam (Shabzeb Khan)
stanislaw (Peter Yarguz)
yay (jacob whitaker)
ANDROID (Brad Fodor)
dephh (Rory Jackson)

Team Liquid

NAF (Keith Markovich)
TACO (Epitasio de Melo)
Twistzz (Russell Van Dalken)
EliGE (Jonathan Jablonowski)
nitr0 (Nick Cannell)

Natus vincere

electronic (Denis Sharipov)
Zeus (Danil Teslenko)
s1mple (Alexander Kostylev)
flamie (Egor Vasilyev)
Edward (John Sukharev)

MIBR

tarik (Tarik Target)
Stewie2k (Jake Yip)
coldzera (marcelo david)
fer (Fernando Alvarenga)
FalleN (Gabriel Toledo)

Astralis

Magisk (Emile Rafe)
gla1ve (lukas rossander)
dupreeh (Peter Rasmussen)
Xyp9x (Andreas Hoislet)
device (Nikolay Ridtts)

 

ESL has published the list of invitations to the qualifiers for minors before the Intel Extreme Masters Season XIII – World Championship for all regions.

Open qualifications in Europe will be held October 22-25, and closed – November 17-18. Eight slots on the miner will also be played in a double-elimination format grid.

Participants qualification for Europe:

ENCE eSports
Heroic
mousesports
North
OpTic Gaming
Space Soldiers
Team Kinguin
Virtus.pro

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *